Review Your Cart

Close
You`ve earned Free Sheeping Free Sheeping
 

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We have created this Privacy & Security Policy to demonstrate our commitment to privacy and security. This Privacy Statement describes how Proverb LLC collects information from all end users of Proverb LLC's' internet services (the "Services") - those who access some of our Services but do not make a purchase ("Visitors") as well as those who make a purchase ("Customers") - what we do with the information we collect, and the choices Visitors and Customers have concerning the collection and use of such information. Proverb LLC requests that you read this Privacy & Security Policy carefully.

Introduction
Proverb LLC collects information in several different ways from Visitors and customers who access the different parts of our Services. We use this information primarily to provide a customized experience as you use our Services and, absolutely do not share this information with anyone. We only use this information to process and fulfill your order.

Data Security
The membership and login information you provide (including credit card information) is secured using top end 256-bit Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption technology. We use this SSL technology to prevent such information from being intercepted and read as it is transmitted over the Internet. The encrypted data goes to a secure site where your information is stored on a restricted-access computer located at a restricted-access physical location.

Responses to Email Inquiries
When Visitors or Customers send email inquiries to Proverb LLC, the return email address is used to answer the email inquiry we receive. Proverb LLC does not use the return email address for any other purpose and does not share the return email address with any third party.

"Cookies" and How Bijou Mommy Uses Them
A "cookie" is a small data file that can be placed on your hard drive when you visit certain Web sites. Proverb LLC may use cookies to collect, store, and sometimes track information for statistical purposes to improve the products and services we provide and to manage your shopping cart items. If you are a Customer, we may use a cookie to save your settings and to provide customizable and personalized services. These cookies do not enable third parties to access any of your customer information.

Special Cases
It is the policy of Proverb LLC not to use or share the personal information about Visitors or Customers in ways unrelated to the ones described above without also providing you an opportunity to prohibit such unrelated uses. However, Proverb LLC, may disclose personal information about Visitors or Customers, if we believe that it is reasonable to do so, including: to satisfy laws, such as the Electronic Communications Privacy Act, regulations, or governmental or legal requests for such information; to disclose information that is necessary to operate the Services properly or to protect Proverb LLC and our Customers.

Bijou Mommy' Commitment to Children's Privacy
Protecting children's privacy is especially important to us. It is our policy to comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and all other applicable laws.

Revisions to This Policy
Proverb LLC reserves the right to revise, amend, or modify this policy and other policies and agreements at any time and in any manner. Notice of any revision, amendment, or modification will be posted here and will only apply to information collected after any such change.

Where to Direct Questions About the Proverb LLC Privacy & Security Policy
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the practices described herein, contact:

Proverb LLC, 3836 E. Stiles Lane, Gilbert AZ, 84295

We have created this Privacy & Security Policy to demonstrate our commitment to privacy and security. This Privacy Statement describes how Proverb LLC collects information from all end users of Proverb LLC's' internet services (the "Services") - those who access some of our Services but do not make a purchase ("Visitors") as well as those who make a purchase ("Customers") - what we do with the information we collect, and the choices Visitors and Customers have concerning the collection and use of such information. Proverb LLC requests that you read this Privacy & Security Policy carefully.

Introduction
Proverb LLC collects information in several different ways from Visitors and customers who access the different parts of our Services. We use this information primarily to provide a customized experience as you use our Services and, absolutely do not share this information with anyone. We only use this information to process and fulfill your order.

Data Security
The membership and login information you provide (including credit card information) is secured using top end 256-bit Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption technology. We use this SSL technology to prevent such information from being intercepted and read as it is transmitted over the Internet. The encrypted data goes to a secure site where your information is stored on a restricted-access computer located at a restricted-access physical location.

Responses to Email Inquiries
When Visitors or Customers send email inquiries to Proverb LLC, the return email address is used to answer the email inquiry we receive. Proverb LLC does not use the return email address for any other purpose and does not share the return email address with any third party.

"Cookies" and How Bijou Mommy Uses Them
A "cookie" is a small data file that can be placed on your hard drive when you visit certain Web sites. Proverb LLC may use cookies to collect, store, and sometimes track information for statistical purposes to improve the products and services we provide and to manage your shopping cart items. If you are a Customer, we may use a cookie to save your settings and to provide customizable and personalized services. These cookies do not enable third parties to access any of your customer information.

Special Cases
It is the policy of Proverb LLC not to use or share the personal information about Visitors or Customers in ways unrelated to the ones described above without also providing you an opportunity to prohibit such unrelated uses. However, Proverb LLC, may disclose personal information about Visitors or Customers, if we believe that it is reasonable to do so, including: to satisfy laws, such as the Electronic Communications Privacy Act, regulations, or governmental or legal requests for such information; to disclose information that is necessary to operate the Services properly or to protect Proverb LLC and our Customers.

Bijou Mommy' Commitment to Children's Privacy
Protecting children's privacy is especially important to us. It is our policy to comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and all other applicable laws.

Revisions to This Policy
Proverb LLC reserves the right to revise, amend, or modify this policy and other policies and agreements at any time and in any manner. Notice of any revision, amendment, or modification will be posted here and will only apply to information collected after any such change.

Where to Direct Questions About the Proverb LLC Privacy & Security Policy
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the practices described herein, contact:

Proverb LLC, 3836 E. Stiles Lane, Gilbert AZ, 84295

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We have created this Privacy & Security Policy to demonstrate our commitment to privacy and security. This Privacy Statement describes how Proverb LLC collects information from all end users of Proverb LLC's' internet services (the "Services") - those who access some of our Services but do not make a purchase ("Visitors") as well as those who make a purchase ("Customers") - what we do with the information we collect, and the choices Visitors and Customers have concerning the collection and use of such information. Proverb LLC requests that you read this Privacy & Security Policy carefully.

Introduction
Proverb LLC collects information in several different ways from Visitors and customers who access the different parts of our Services. We use this information primarily to provide a customized experience as you use our Services and, absolutely do not share this information with anyone. We only use this information to process and fulfill your order.

Data Security
The membership and login information you provide (including credit card information) is secured using top end 256-bit Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption technology. We use this SSL technology to prevent such information from being intercepted and read as it is transmitted over the Internet. The encrypted data goes to a secure site where your information is stored on a restricted-access computer located at a restricted-access physical location.

Responses to Email Inquiries
When Visitors or Customers send email inquiries to Proverb LLC, the return email address is used to answer the email inquiry we receive. Proverb LLC does not use the return email address for any other purpose and does not share the return email address with any third party.

"Cookies" and How Proverb Uses Them
A "cookie" is a small data file that can be placed on your hard drive when you visit certain Web sites. Proverb LLC may use cookies to collect, store, and sometimes track information for statistical purposes to improve the products and services we provide and to manage your shopping cart items. If you are a Customer, we may use a cookie to save your settings and to provide customizable and personalized services. These cookies do not enable third parties to access any of your customer information.

Special Cases
It is the policy of Proverb LLC not to use or share the personal information about Visitors or Customers in ways unrelated to the ones described above without also providing you an opportunity to prohibit such unrelated uses. However, Proverb LLC, may disclose personal information about Visitors or Customers, if we believe that it is reasonable to do so, including: to satisfy laws, such as the Electronic Communications Privacy Act, regulations, or governmental or legal requests for such information; to disclose information that is necessary to operate the Services properly or to protect Proverb LLC and our Customers.

Proverb LLC' Commitment to Children's Privacy
Protecting children's privacy is especially important to us. It is our policy to comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and all other applicable laws.

Revisions to This Policy
Proverb LLC reserves the right to revise, amend, or modify this policy and other policies and agreements at any time and in any manner. Notice of any revision, amendment, or modification will be posted here and will only apply to information collected after any such change.

Where to Direct Questions About the Proverb LLC Privacy & Security Policy
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the practices described herein, contact:

Proverb LLC, 3836 E. Stiles Lane, Gilbert AZ, 84295

We have created this Privacy & Security Policy to demonstrate our commitment to privacy and security. This Privacy Statement describes how Proverb LLC collects information from all end users of Proverb LLC's' internet services (the "Services") - those who access some of our Services but do not make a purchase ("Visitors") as well as those who make a purchase ("Customers") - what we do with the information we collect, and the choices Visitors and Customers have concerning the collection and use of such information. Proverb LLC requests that you read this Privacy & Security Policy carefully.

Introduction
Proverb LLC collects information in several different ways from Visitors and customers who access the different parts of our Services. We use this information primarily to provide a customized experience as you use our Services and, absolutely do not share this information with anyone. We only use this information to process and fulfill your order.

Data Security
The membership and login information you provide (including credit card information) is secured using top end 256-bit Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption technology. We use this SSL technology to prevent such information from being intercepted and read as it is transmitted over the Internet. The encrypted data goes to a secure site where your information is stored on a restricted-access computer located at a restricted-access physical location.

Responses to Email Inquiries
When Visitors or Customers send email inquiries to Proverb LLC, the return email address is used to answer the email inquiry we receive. Proverb LLC does not use the return email address for any other purpose and does not share the return email address with any third party.

"Cookies" and How Proverb Uses Them
A "cookie" is a small data file that can be placed on your hard drive when you visit certain Web sites. Proverb LLC may use cookies to collect, store, and sometimes track information for statistical purposes to improve the products and services we provide and to manage your shopping cart items. If you are a Customer, we may use a cookie to save your settings and to provide customizable and personalized services. These cookies do not enable third parties to access any of your customer information.

Special Cases
It is the policy of Proverb LLC not to use or share the personal information about Visitors or Customers in ways unrelated to the ones described above without also providing you an opportunity to prohibit such unrelated uses. However, Proverb LLC, may disclose personal information about Visitors or Customers, if we believe that it is reasonable to do so, including: to satisfy laws, such as the Electronic Communications Privacy Act, regulations, or governmental or legal requests for such information; to disclose information that is necessary to operate the Services properly or to protect Proverb LLC and our Customers.

Proverb LLC' Commitment to Children's Privacy
Protecting children's privacy is especially important to us. It is our policy to comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and all other applicable laws.

Revisions to This Policy
Proverb LLC reserves the right to revise, amend, or modify this policy and other policies and agreements at any time and in any manner. Notice of any revision, amendment, or modification will be posted here and will only apply to information collected after any such change.

Where to Direct Questions About the Proverb LLC Privacy & Security Policy
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the practices described herein, contact:

Proverb LLC, 3836 E. Stiles Lane, Gilbert AZ, 84295